Answers

2015-08-23T12:38:18+05:30
This is physics!!A karate master can break a pile of  tiles or a slab of ice with a single blow because he strikes it very fast and in the process produces a lage momentum of his hand which is reduced to zero in a very short time when his hand strikes the tiles.this exerts a large force on the pile of tiles thus breaking it.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-23T12:39:26+05:30
BECAUSE OF HAND POWER BY REGULAR PRACTICE OF KARATE
1 5 1