Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-09T22:10:46+05:30
I play ( simple present)
i am playing (  present continuous)
i have played ( present perfect)
i have been playing ( present perfect continuous )
hope this helps......
2 5 2
2014-06-09T22:38:04+05:30
John writes.(simple present)
John is writing(present continuous)
John has written(present perfect)
John has been writing(present perfect continuous)

John wrote(simple past)
John was writing(past continuous)
John had written(past perfect)
John had been writing(past perfect continuous)

John will write(simple future)
John will be writing(future continuous)
John would have written(future perfect)
John would have been writing(future perfect continuous)
:)
1 5 1