Answers

2015-08-23T17:34:51+05:30
Sodium ( Na ) is the the softest as it is easily cutted through a knife . And also it is stored in some chemical so that it does not gets in the atmosphere as being a soft element .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-23T19:00:10+05:30
Sodium is more softer than potassium. Hope helped u ... plz mark it as best
1 5 1
potassium(K) is the softest metal.
Huh? Potassium or Sodium!?
man its pottassium