Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-10T12:17:06+05:30
Solution of water and sugar is a homogenous solution as each part of the solution content the same amount of solute and solvent.
2 5 2
plz mark that ans bst plzzz solution one plzzz
ya i will but how?
go to my ans beside the thank u tag it appears
got wat i said
ya! but it will not come today i will open my account tom then it would come and i will mark as best answer :D :)
2014-06-10T12:39:01+05:30
Solution of sugar and water is homogeneous because sugar is uniformly mixed in water i.e. the ratio of sugar and water is same throughout the solution and the solution does not have any clear boundary of separation.
1 5 1