Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-24T18:16:18+05:30
Gram panchayat is a rural  local self government organise in india for panchayat raj
1 5 1
2015-08-24T21:40:59+05:30
A gram panchayat is the cornerstone of a local self-government organisation in India of the Panchayati raj system at the village or small town level, and has a Sarpanch as its elected head
Hope it helps!
0
good
Members of gram panchayat are elected for period of 5 yrs. Seats are reserved for ST, SC, and woman. Members are elected by members of gram sabha
so i answered wahetver i knew
Oh i not pointing u out
I'm just giving extra info.