Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-10T17:41:19+05:30


Humans are the only living beings on earth who are endowed with the unique sixth sense. They've been using their skills and knowledge to earn wealth and fame in the process of which they ultimately don't find time for themselves. Most of the people resort to sleeping for relaxation. But sometimes even sleeping won't fetch the inner peace that one longs for. In today's fast paced world, any person, be it the world's busiest man or the world's laziest man., one can find the unseen gratitude and unconditional love in the pet he tames. A pet may be bought for money of May be adopted from some one but it is needless to say that a pet soon takes the place of his master's best friend. It brings out the hidden innocence and the child in his master,. Playing with a pet will not only give relaxation and peace of mind, it will even cleanse the soul.. Pets are not only adorable and cute in the way they cuddle us but they are extremely faithful too. As Charles d ickens said , " the love of an animal is greater than anything else " it is important that the master reciprocates the love he or she gets from his or her pet.

Hope is the best medicine that can cure any disease. Any person will recover from illness once they have the hope that they can. Pets instill this hope indirectly to a patient. The warmth and affection of a pet can add joy to the life of any patient. Pets may even provide subtle but significant health boosts for patients as they drive away loneliness.
3 3 3
How are pets good in encouraging and entertaining patients?
Hope is the best medicine that can cure any disease. Any person will recover from illness once they have the hope that they can. Pets instill this hope indirectly to a patient. The warmth and affection of a pet can add joy to the life of any patient. Pets may even provide subtle but significant health boosts for patients as they drive away loneliness.
Thanks!
Welcome ....hope u liked it !
Yes :)
2014-06-10T18:02:50+05:30
Theyare part of the Family, like Children, sometimes they even eat better than we do! The lengths we go to to make sure they are happy and taken care of. ie: buying toys for them, and all they really want is to play in the bag the toys came in! 
Also, it is my strong belief that animals have Spirits, as Humans do, and when WE pass on, we will be reunited with THEM. All of our pets of days past as well as those from other family members. Finally, pets can also represent FAMILIARS.
1 5 1
Hope it helps you :)
It was very good :)