Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-26T21:04:48+05:30
According to this system there is a President who is the head of the state of India and the Prime Minister and its Council of Ministers which runs the govt. at the national level. At the state level, the Chief Minister and its Council of Ministers comprise the executive.

3 5 3
2015-08-31T20:14:52+05:30
Constitution divided powers between executive , judiciary and legislative executive was headed by presid3ent in union and governor in state

1 3 1