Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-26T22:01:30+05:30
I) The experiences of the Acts of 1919 and 1935 has shown that in the parliamentary system the executive can be controlled by the representatives of the people.
ii) The makers of the Constitution wanted to ensure that the govt. should be responsible and accountable to the people.
iii) The makers of the Constitution found that the other option would be presidential form of govt. under which there is a danger that the President might become a dictator.
iv) The makers of the Constitution wanted a govt. that would be strong but at the same time enough safeguards should be there to prevent the rise of a dictator.
v) In parliamentary form there are many mechanisms to ensure that the executive is answerable to and controlled by the Legislature or the people's representatives.
1 5 1
2015-08-30T18:42:12+05:30
Because to balance the power in state and union
0