Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-08-27T19:03:12+05:30
In simple words,Photosynthesis is a process in which plants make food with the help of chlorophyll in the presence of sunlight and air.
2 5 2
Which normally genrates Oxygen as byproduct :)
YA
@Nanha1 thnx for making my ans as best ;D
thank u..
Thanks
2015-08-27T19:03:19+05:30
Photosynthesis is the process throught which green plants make there food using light water and chlorophyll.
0