Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-11T09:29:29+05:30
Soap is a salt of a fatty acid mainly used for washing.
Its chemical formula is CH3(CH2)16COONa.

A classical formula for Soap is .................... C   H  COONa (Sodium Stearate)
                                                                   17  35
2 5 2
2014-06-11T10:26:49+05:30
Chemical Formula of shop CH:-CH_{3} (CH_{2})_{16} COONA
0