Answers

2014-06-11T13:25:55+05:30
Impact of gravity is force (weight).
force of gravity is directly proportional to mass of obj1 into mass of obj2 and inversly proportional to sqr of dist. in b/w centers.

gravity is the most powerful force on the earth.

some imp. theories given by scientist are:-
1.)newton theory of gravitation
2.)Gravity and quantum mechanics
3.)einstein- cartan theory
4.)Guass law of gravity   etc.......


1 5 1
pls mark as best iff u got the answer...!!!!!!
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-11T15:06:49+05:30
Force and weight is the impact of gravity.
Its causes are gravitons, the electrons of gravity.
Theories on gravity are:
i.Theory of relativity.
ii.Theory of gravitation.
iii.Quantum Field Theory.
1 5 1