Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-29T17:18:51+05:30
A suspension is a heterogenous mixture in which the solute particles do not dissolve but remain suspended throughout the bulk of medium . particles of a suspension are visible to the naked eye.

2 5 2
2015-08-30T09:00:18+05:30
A suspension of liquid droplets or fine solid particles in a gas is called an aerosol or particulate. In the atmosphere these consist of fine dust and soot particles, sea salt, biogenic and volcanogenic sulfates, nitrates, and cloud droplets.Suspensions are classified on the basis of the dispersed phase and the dispersion medium, where the former is essentially solid while the latter may either be a solid, a liquid, or a gas.In modern chemical process industries, high shear mixing technology has been used to create many novel suspensions.
1 1 1