Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-29T22:11:52+05:30


1) Pottasium sulphate is sulphuric acid and KCl. 2)Calcium Cloride is Hydrochloric acid and Calcium hydroxide.
2 5 2
Pls! Mark as best...
Pls! Mark as best.....
Why has my answer been reported???? Not fair!!
I'm so sorry. The base in 1) is KOH and not KCl.
2015-08-30T14:31:02+05:30


Potassium sulphate is formed by KOH(base) and H2SO4(acid).
calcium chloride is formed by Ca(OH)2 (base) and HCl (acid).
1 3 1
y my ans has been reported?????
can anyone tell me what is wrong [email protected] prsn who has repoted