Answers

2015-08-30T06:05:59+05:30
Plants don't have specialised organs for the removal of the waste materials, so they use various techniques for the removal of waste materials.
1. Excess water is removed through stomata by transpiration.
2. They combine the wastes with organic salts to get rid of wastes.
3. Stomata also serve as a excretory organ. During photosynthesis, oxygen is produced as a waste product. 
1 5 1
thnks alot
welxx!! mark it as best if u liked it :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-30T19:48:19+05:30
Excess water is expelled by the plant through tiny spores under the leaf called stomata.
Trees produce a gooey liquid called resin (better known as sap) and hold it within their trunks.
Oxygen is released by the plant in photosynthesis process.
2 5 2