Answers

2015-08-30T13:21:52+05:30
Oxidation is the combination oxygen with any metal / non metal in the presence of heat
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-30T13:22:16+05:30
1) addition of Oxygen. 2) removal of Hydrogen. 3) removal of electrons. 4) formation of positive ions.
2 5 2
Pls! Mark as best...
thanks for fabulous ans
You're welcome uzaam, pls mark this as brainliest answer....
:)
would u like to be my friend