Answers

2015-08-30T21:23:02+05:30
The soil B which has pH level of 4.5 should be treated with chalk powder to adjust it's pH.Because powdered chalk is acid, when we mix it with a base substance it's pH level will be balanced.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-31T05:53:55+05:30
Soil B. Because its pH is 4.5, it is basic. Chalk is acidic and on mixing them, the pH will be adjusted.
5 3 5
what is your rank in 9 th
annual
Hein?
Will you give your whatsapp no
No sorry!