Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-31T17:16:28+05:30

examples of contact force :-
1. muscular force - eg. the horse pulling the cart and when you lift the bucket full of water

2. Frictional force - eg. a moving toy stops after some time due to force of friction


1 5 1
2015-08-31T17:35:51+05:30
pushing an object along the floor.
this is an example of a continous force., here continously the direct force is put on the object  to move it along the floor.
1 5 1