Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-11T20:40:01+05:30
On the basis of their properties;
elements are classified into metals and non-metals.
metals give away electrons.....whereas non-metals accept electrons...
metals are good conductors of heat and electricity whereas non-metals are not
1 5 1
very good answer tithi
thnku
ur wlcm
:)
Comment has been deleted
2014-06-11T20:42:12+05:30
On the basis that they ae metals or they are non-metals.

2 4 2