Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-12T12:56:37+05:30
The Indian social activist Baba Amte founded Anandwan, which means “forest of joy” in English, as a leper colony and social rehabilitation center in 1949.
So, Baba Amte related to it.
2 5 2
mark as the best answer
Do u have more information about it
2014-06-12T13:03:15+05:30
Baba Amte founded Anandwan as a leper colony and social rehabilitation center in 1949.

0
Can please give a short note on it of 90-100 words
i am really sorry i have not short note
It's ok thanks
Then Mark My Answer As Best