Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-12T12:58:27+05:30
The enteric nervous system has been described as a "second brain" .
2 2 2
Thank you.
Most welcome :)
Welcm
Welcome you too Miss S
:)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-12T12:59:26+05:30


The enteric nervous system known as the ENS which controls digestion is known as the second brain in our body.
4 3 4
You better write it as the enteric nervous system fully
Okay.
Stomach is not the second brain, but the second brain is in the stomach...r u able to understand this ?
Yes.I think so.
Ok :)