Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-02T15:53:49+05:30

There could be many reasons for it. First of all, today's world is not good. There are many people who can show them the wrong way. There are Kidnappers also. The Second thing is that let suppose one of them is very disciplined and a intelligent boy, but if he gets the habit of going to cinemas, then his whole life would be changed. He would not be interested in studies rather in movies, shows etc. Parents always think good for their children.
2 4 2
2015-09-02T16:00:57+05:30
There parents may be think that this is not a appropriate thing , this is just waste of time instead they can utilise this time in studies .
they can thought that their child would become indiscipline if allow them to go to movies . it will become their habit.
they can assure their parents that they will do their work in proper time and just want to hangout with frnds. and will nvr let them down.
2 2 2