Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-02T21:42:18+05:30
Universe formed due to the Big Bang. If u want more information, please type BIG BANG THEORY in internet. If u find this ans helpful, please say thanks......:) 
2 5 2
this answer is not full and you marked as best
2015-09-02T22:17:11+05:30
Scientist are still unknown to the mystery how was the universe formed.they do not know the exact beginning of the universe.but the the big bang theory best explain the beginning of the universe.it says that the whole universe was created with a tiny speck of dot which had trillions degree heat.the 98% of the universe was created in less than 3 minutes.
0