Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-12T19:33:25+05:30
The American Revolutionary War was inspired by the French Revolution. It also made a impact on the American's constitution-as it adopted the French battle cry-"Liberty,Equality and Fraternity". The Indian Constitution also adopted the same battle cry-and as it turns out,it forms the basis of a democratic government.

Im sorry,I am unable to furnish you with 10 points, but I am sure that what I wrote is a very important point and it will be able to help you. 
4 3 4
  • Brainly User
2014-06-12T20:20:38+05:30
No it didn't.

Nor did America's so-called "revolution" despite the claims of fat boys daddy and RayHere. As joel-vanatta points, out the British had been a practicing democratic state for well over a century beforehand.

But the big clue to who actually laid down the foundations of democracy comes from the word itself which is Greek.



1 5 1