Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-12T19:49:26+05:30
I can help you with the main points.
(Intro) Rainy season is a blessing. The plants,tree,crops receive tiny droplets of happiness descending from the heavens.
(Body) Rainy season is not my favourite time of the year. Everything is muddy and wet. The weather is damp an marshy.
Rain has a dramatic effect on agriculture. Every plant needs to grow and hence for the growth of the plants, rain is very essential.
But over rainfall washes away soil and causes the growth of harmful fungus. Floods occur that can take away many lives.
(Conclusion) Rain is needed. It is important for lowering down the temperature of a place.Rain can be a blessing or a curse,but mostly, it is a blessing from our Heavenly Father.

I hope I am able to help.
1 5 1
THANK YOU FOR THE ANSWER, I LIKE THIS ANSWER VERY MUCH THANK YOU SO MUCH
Your welcome
2014-06-12T19:57:24+05:30
IntroductionThe rainy season starts in India in early July and continues up to September. It comes as a great relief from excessive heat of summer. Birds, animals, plants and human beings all welcome the rainy season, because it gives them the much-needed relief.Sights of the Rainy SeasonThe sky presents a very beautiful scene. The clouds of different shades move in the sky and look very nice. The trees gets covered with new leaves. New grass grows in the dry fields and they look like turf of green velvet. When it drizzles for several days, the roads, however, become muddy. Rivers, ponds and ditches are filled with water.Advantages and DisadvantagesThe rainy season has both its advantages and disadvantages. Rain helps cultivation. Failure of rain causes famine and many people die. While it gives relief to the world suffering from heat, it also causes much inconvenience. People are confined to their houses. The roads become muddy and it becomes difficult to walk on them. The rivers often overflow their bans and create much havoc. The walls of mud houses collapse and cause much damage to the household articles.Boon to the AgriculturistsRain is great boon to the peasants. Without rain crops would not grow and agriculturists would be put too much loss. In India, agriculturists have to depend mainly on rain for cultivation and for the raising of crops on their lands.
1 4 1