Answers

2014-06-13T01:08:56+05:30
Manipravalam was a literary style used in medieval liturgical texts in South India, which used an admixture of Tamil and Sanskrit. Manipravalam is termed a mixture of Sanskrit and Tamil
2 3 2
thnku
My pleasure :)
can u answer the 6 classical dance forms if u can
Bharatnatyam
Bharatnatyam ...kathak...kuchipudi....manipuri...oddisi..sattriya ....
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-13T01:11:23+05:30
A language form developed by mixing Sanskrit and Malayalam literary it means ''Diamond and cards'' Leelathilakam,a book dealing with grammar and poetic s was written in Manipravalam.

Mark as the best 
2 5 2