Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-04T18:10:29+05:30
Homogeneous mixtures have same composition and same ratio of components in it and also particles are not visible in it, also thoroughly mixed .eg:- salt in water , sugar in water
Heterogeneous mixtures do not have a uniform composition ,have unequal ratio of components and also particles are visible in it , not thoroughly mixed. eg:- colloidal solutions
2 5 2
2015-09-04T18:11:35+05:30
Homogenous is uniform mixture without any residue
heterogenous is non uniform with residue
because in homogeneous all substances mix thoroughly
but in heterogeneous they dont
examples for homogeneous alloys
heterogenous sand in water
1 3 1