Answers

2015-09-04T21:28:38+05:30
Sports is very important in our daily life because it makes us fit and fine and also makes us healthy. there are so many merits of playing sports your body is fit,you become healthy always etc etc. there are two types of games which comes under the sports indoor games and outdoor games indoor games are the games which we play inside the house and outdoor games are the games which we play outside the house. INDOOR games makes our mind strong and develop our mind and OUTDOOR games makes physically strong which makes our body strong and fit so if we play 2 hours daily our body becomes fir and we will never be ill.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-04T21:31:40+05:30


Games are very important in our daily lives. because they give physical exercise to our body. and also give mind relaxation such that our stress will be gone. recently pullela gopichand also got padma bhushan and dronacharya award in those games category.  We get the more concentration power through this games. Through this games we can know our stamina and strength. We can met new friends through games. they helps for good blood circulation. it is a good exercise to our body. Through them, we can do exercise , we will be a healthy person. It is not easy to gain the badminton sportsmanship. It needs a lot of practice with dedication and determination.  
                              Hence according to me, games have a great value in our life .And also to promote them, various organisations are opened . Long terms national sports policy are taken up  by the government to promote sports especially for these type of games. in vijayawada too recently a big practise station was opened. today many people are engaged in this sector only. Governments are giving a boost up competition between men and women in the sports. the women like saina, sindhu, sania, mithali etc and the men like kashyap, kohli, etc were became famous through these games. active participation in these sports are very necessary on now a days.
3 3 3
your answer should be small
oh..hello
do u have any other questions..i can help u
no pinky no other question
Could you please tell me why did you report my answer @pinkytune.. it is a wrong thing to report answers without doing any mistake