Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-06T21:08:26+05:30
Gill is the respiratory organ of the crab

Some species of crab use a respiratory organ called a branchiostegal lung. Its gill tissue is formed so as to increase the surface area and the lung is more suited to taking oxygen from the air than from water.

thank Q
hope helped !
2 5 2
2015-09-06T21:25:44+05:30
Gill is the respiratory organ of crab.

0