Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-07T16:32:40+05:30
Adventure is any unusual or exciting feeling. it usually a bold and risky feeling. adventure means we are daring to do something thrilling.
characteristics of adventure are:-
1.a long and thrilling journey or quest.
2. some unusual locations.
3.action and danger in front.
4. being lonely and weird experiences.
2 5 2
Nice sis!!!!!!!!!
n thnkq
wel come
and thanks for marking it as brainliest
2015-09-07T16:47:53+05:30
Adventure:an exciting or very unusual experience that can be  bold, which is usually risky undertaking; hazardous action or uncertain.

charecteristics are:
.A Heroic Protagonist
A Journey or Quest
Action and Danger
Unusual Locations


1 2 1