Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-07T17:40:22+05:30


*Write a letter to your pen friend who is living in Mumbai informing her about your visit to Mumbai this week.Describe your physical characteristics to her so that she could identify you easily at Railway station.
*Write a letter to your sister in Hyderabad about your new college and life in Bangalore.
*Imagine yourself as a principal of a school and write a diary entry about how busy is your life.
*Imagine yourself as a politician and write a diary entry about how a day for you goes.
Hope it helps and pls mark it as the best answer. :-)
2 5 2
I hope thatz enough.. :p
:)
Thankz a lot dude..=)
we r friends..... no thanks
Oh..sry...!!!
2015-09-08T16:13:01+05:30
For informal letter-
write a letter to your friend describing him/her about your new experience in new city-delhi.
diary entry-
today was your cricket tournament and your chances of winning was very less but due to your and your team effort you won.describe your feelings
1 4 1