Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-07T18:45:55+05:30
FORMULA = HNO3+3HCL
IF THIS HELPS PLZZZZZZZ MARK AS THE BEST
2 5 2
2015-09-07T22:49:54+05:30
Aqua regia, aqua regis, or nitro-hydrochloric acid is a highly corrosive mixture of acids, a fuming yellow or red solution. The mixture is formed by freshly mixing concentrated nitric acid and hydrochloric acid, optimally in a volume ratio of 1:3. Formula : HNO3+3 HCl
0