What is radiation? Give an eg of heat transfer through radiation

2
mark my answer as the best answer plzzzzzzzzzzz vidhi
I am vvvvvv sorry
Radiation is a process of heat transfer from one place to another place without any help of a medium....e.g-heat radiation from sun to earth
well said

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-13T16:45:23+05:30
Radiation is a mode of transfer of heat without involvement of any medium. Eg- transfer of heat from sun to the Earth
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-06-13T16:45:28+05:30
Radiation is energy that comes from a source and travels through space. Light, radio, and microwaves are types of radiation that are called nonionizing.
Eg- transfer of heat from sun to Earth
1 5 1
mark as the best answer
Sorry
but it liked his answer
bye
Bye