Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-13T18:35:15+05:30
There are many types of families and they are-
1.Joint Family -family with parents ,sisters,brothers,cousins,uncle,aunt and grandparents
2.Large Family- family with 7 to 8 members.
3-Small Family-family with parents ,sisters and brothers and grandparents.
4-Nuclear Family-family with parents ,and children.

1 5 1
thanks
There are many types of families and they are-
1.Joint Family -family with parents ,sisters,brothers,cousins,uncle,aunt and grandparents
2.Large Family- family with 7 to 8 members.
3-Small Family-family with parents ,sisters and brothers and grandparents.
4-Nuclear Family-family with parents ,and children.
what u have written
2014-06-13T18:40:18+05:30
Types og family are joint family and nuclear family.where both types has equal advantage ,it's like both side of the same coin .it depends on the person who talk's about it.in my point of view ,joint family has more advantage eg in joint family we learn lot like sharing the ideas /resources, where elders in the family teach us how to be a team player But in nuclear family, now day both parents are working for living where they can't take care or give full attention to their kids needs,where it affects the family unity
0