Answers

2015-09-08T17:03:16+05:30
Magnets are made by putting a magnetic object under a magnetic field,this makes all the domains spin in the same direction,which is what defines a magnet
0
this is not a correct answer
it was so dirty
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-09T21:24:23+05:30
Magnets are made by putting a magnetic object under a magneticfield, this makes all the domains spin in the same direction, which is what defines a magnet. Also electricity running through a wire creates amagnetic field because it has a flow of electrons in one direction.
1 5 1