a set of words that is complete in itself, typically containing a subject and predicate, conveying a statement, question, exclamation, or command, and consisting of a main clause and sometimes one or more subordinate clauses.
A group of words which have a meaning is khown as sentabce
what does sentabce means??NAFIYA
group of words which makes a sensible meaning
a sentence is formed by combing words

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-13T19:39:04+05:30
The group of words that makes complete sense is called as a sentence

hope this helps
1 5 1
2014-06-13T19:39:51+05:30
A collection of words verbs etc. that makes sense is called as a sentence
mark as the best
0