Answers

2014-06-13T22:23:09+05:30
The systematic grouping of organisms into categories on the basis of evolutionary or 
structural relationships between them;taxonomy.
The placing of animals and plants in a series of increasingly specialized groups because of similarities in structure, origin,molecular composition, etc, that indicate a common relationship. The major groups are domain or superkingdom, kingdom,phylum (in animals) or division (in plants), class, order, family, genus, and species.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-13T22:27:52+05:30
Its a systematic way to divide the animal kingdom into various species,genus,family,phylum,etc
1 5 1
mark as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thnxx
thmks