Answers

2015-09-08T20:12:45+05:30
98.079 g/mol is the molar mass of Sulphuric acid .
0
How do you calculate it? Can you explain ? Thanks!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-08T20:40:43+05:30


Sulfuric acid is a highly corrosive strong mineral acid with the molecular formula H2SO4 and molecular weight 98.079 g/mol. It is a pungent-ethereal, colorless to slightly yellow viscous liquid which is soluble in water at all concentrations.

thank Q
hope helped !
2 5 2
Thank you Lucky for helping, But please can you also help me regarding how to calculate molar mass
okay