Connie needs to choose a current event to write about for the school newspaper. Her teacher would also like the article to include a visual aid, modeling a system or cycle. Of these options, which would best satisfy the assignment requirements?


a.

Connie chooses influenza as her current event, since the article is being written during flu season. For her visual aid, she models the life cycle of the flu virus.


b.

Connie chooses college application requirements, since the article is being written close to the application deadline. For her visual aid, she includes diagrams of several in-state campuses.


c.

Connie chooses spring break destinations as her current event, since the article is being written a few months before spring break. For her visual aid, she includes a price comparison chart of several destinations.


d.

Connie chooses water quality as her current event, since the local news recently criticized water quality in their area. For her visual aid, she makes a data table of contaminants and their abundance in the local water supply

Please help Whoever answer correct atamatally gets the brainlest answer

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-10T18:40:48+05:30
I think it is a hope this helps you
3 5 3
2015-09-10T18:47:07+05:30
I think it is b hope you pick it as best answer
2 5 2