Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-10T18:34:36+05:30
We should conserve fuel because it is a natural substance and it is limited in the world. We can make fuel conservation as a habit by using less bike/car riding.If Child wants he plays a very major role in fuel conservation. if a child wants to go near to house he can go with there bicycle or by walking. we should use less bike riding and because of it we can conserve the fuel. if anyone wants to go far away from house he can use bike only if it is very urgent or very necessary otherwise we should use bicycle or while walking we get conserve lot of fuel. if this activity is perform by whole world then definitely fuel never ends. fuel is a natural source and it is limited so we should conserve it. we can conserve it in many ways like if signal shows red light so we should turn off the engine because it safes fuel. we can conserve fuel by driving slow because if we ride fast engine becomes hot and they want more fuel so we should use less accelerator while driving. we should try to drive in a cool time like in the evening or in night. by driving slow we can conserve fuel and use it for a longer time.

HOPED HELP YOU THANK YOU
mark as best 
3 4 3
2015-09-10T18:42:42+05:30
  Fuels like petrol and diesel are also not clean fuels. They cause pollution and increase Carbon dioxide emissions. So we have to stop using fuel highly which is responsible for causing Global Warming. 
                   It's really makes our life tough if we still continue the usage of fuel in large amounts. In order to avoid this, We have to bring awareness on people.We have to turn of our vehicles at traffic. We have to encourage car pooling and have to minimise the usage of applying brakes. We have to use hybrid cars which run both on gas and electricity. Electric cars like the Indian Reva are good choices. Under-inflated tires reduce fuel efficiency. Travelling the least distances by walk or using bicycle is good for health and helps for fuel conservation too. So, Save Fuel, Save Future
1 5 1