Answers

2015-09-12T13:41:11+05:30
"Where Are You Now"
Where are you now
When I need you the most
Why don't you take my hand
I want to be close
Help me when I am down
Lift me up off the ground
Teach me right from wrong
Help me to stay strong
So take my hand and walk with me.
Show me what to be
I need you to set me free yeah
Where are you now
[Chorus:]
Where are you now
Now that I'm half-grown.
Why are we far apart?
I feel so alone
Where are you now,
When nothing's going right?
Where are you now?
I can't see the light.
So take my hand and walk with me.
Show me what to be.
I need you to set me free, yeah yeah
I need you
To need me
Can't you see me
How could you leave me
My heart is half empty
I'm not whole
When you're not with me
I want you
Here with me
To guide me
Hold me
And love me now
Where are you now?
Ohh
Where are you now?
So take my hand and walk with me.
Show me what to be, yeah
I need you to set me free, yeah.
Where are you now?
Yeah, yeah, oh-oh.
Yeah.
0
Thanks
But i think it is wrong
no its right!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-14T10:30:33+05:30
I gave you the key when the door wasn't open, just admit it
See I gave you faith turned your doubt in to hoping, can't deny it
Now I'm all alone and my joys turned to moping 
Tell me here, where are you now that I need you?
Where are you now?
Where are you now that I need ya?
Couldn't find you anywhere
When you broke down I didn't leave ya
I was by your side
So where are you now that I need ya?
Where are you now that I need ya?

Where are you now that I need ya?
Where are you now that I need ya?
Where are you now that I need ya?

I gave you attention when nobody else was payin'
I gave you the shirt off my back what you sayin'
To keep you warm
I showed you the game everybody else was playin', that's for sure
And I was on my knees when nobody else was prayin', oh lord

Where are you now that I need ya?
Where are you now that I need ya?
Where are you now that I need ya?
I need you, I need you, I need you, I need you
I need you, I need you, I need you, I need you
I need you the most
1 5 1
we will call boys as - come pa ,go pa like that
oooo ok
ur name?????????????
my name?
i am Swarnali