Answers

2015-09-11T22:06:52+05:30
As you grow and develop from childhood you get taller and bigger overall. But at some point you reach a maximum height. This type of limited growth is called determinate growth. What it means is that once you have reached your maximum height (which is determined by your genetics), you can't grow any taller. This is something that you have no control over.All plants experience what is called primary growth. Primary growth is the upward growth of the stem and the downward growth of the roots. It is the type of growth that makes a plant longer.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-12T15:38:45+05:30
The question meaning of the is that can grow throughout their live
1 5 1