Answers

2015-09-12T13:16:40+05:30
People think ghosts are people who died and can't rest this is untrue ghosts are demons.They appear that way to mislead you in believing in ghosts . If a person dies they go to the spirit realm the reason demons want you to think they are ghosts is to make you think heaven and hell doesn't exist which it does.☺☺
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-12T15:14:52+05:30
Many people don't believe in ghosts, but those who believe, they thing that when a person dies with a wish without its completion, its soul come to complete it and scare people and it is called the ghost.
1 5 1