Answers

2015-09-12T17:45:44+05:30


Adolescent is a transitional stage of physical and psychological human development that generally occurs during the period from puberty to legal adulthood.
And acceptance and understanding means that to listen,even if you disagree.

So this sentence  means that during adolescent you listen to the things  or agree with it if you not willing to.Or do something without your will.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-12T18:05:43+05:30


ADOLESCENT is the age where our mind and body both get's develop. In the age of adolescent our mind thinks more than it's limit and it takes decision after a long thinking. New ideas were come related to same topic and we get confuse by have so much of options. 
2 3 2