Look at the image below and answer the questions. Please also tell me the process/method by which you found the answers. Please help me as I have Half Yearly Examination. Tomorrow is my exam plzz fasttt!!!!!! Thnx in advance!!
a) Name the driest months of Station C along with the amount of rainfall.
b) Name 2 hottest months of Station A.
c) Which Station has arid type of condition?

2
i can answer bt not part 3 !
okk

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-13T10:46:35+05:30


The driest month is November-0.0 cm of rainfall( look for the smallest value of rainfall in cm) April and May are the two hottest months of station A ( Look for the highest temperature,the corresponding month will be the hottest month.) Station C (Leh). It has the least amount of rainfall.)
2 5 2
2015-09-13T15:58:02+05:30


A) November
b) April and May
c) Station C
1 5 1