Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-15T18:13:01+05:30
It is a very touching story about the father-daughter bond between a kabuliwala and the narrator's daughter. She was afraid of him at first but slowly they become friends. The story gives a good descriptions of a father whose daughter is far away from him. The story written by Rabindra nath tagore is beyond words for praises.
3 4 3
  • Brainly User
2014-06-15T18:19:11+05:30
The story of Kabuliwala is a touching one as it was a bond between father and daughter of a Kabuliwala.It gives us the feeling of how a father remains far from his daughter.
0