Answers

2015-09-13T15:59:39+05:30
The round shape of a bubble is due to the competing forces of the air within, and the liquid surface of the bubble, which prefers the least amount of surface area. A sphere is the shape with the least amount of surface area for the volume within. So, when air or gas is forced inside of a liquid shell, a sphere is naturally formed.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-13T16:00:40+05:30
What store sodium in kerosine

1 5 1