Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-13T20:09:40+05:30
An air pollutant is a substance in the air that can have adverse effects on humans and the ecosystem. The substance can be solid particles, liquid droplets, or gases. A pollutant can be of natural origin or man-made. Pollutants are classified as primary or secondary. Primary pollutants are usually produced from a process, such as ash from a volcanic eruption. Other examples include carbon monoxide gas from motor vehicle exhaust, or the sulfur dioxide released from factories. Secondary pollutants are not emitted directly. Rather, they form in the air when primary pollutants react or interact.Ground level ozone is a prominent example of a secondary pollutant. Some pollutants may be both primary and secondary: they are both emitted directly and formed from other primary pollutants.
2 3 2
it is going more than 1 minute
then deleting something
2015-09-13T20:10:09+05:30
Air pollution is the contamination of air it is caused due to pollutants ( substances that cause pollution)

now-a-days due to increasing number of vehicles, factories the amount of harmful gasses like carbon dioxide, sulphides, hydrocarbons etc are released in air this is harmful because this depleats ozone which saves us from harmful U.V. rays and this causes great harm to humans, plants and animals as this causes several diseases in humans such as lung cancer, skin irritation etc it also harms plants through acid rain
1 5 1