Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-14T14:56:37+05:30
THERE ARE MORE THAN 1600 LANGUAGES IN INDIA. HOPE I HELPED U. PLSSS.... MARK AS THE BRAINLIEST ANS.
1 5 1
2015-09-14T15:07:46+05:30
People in India presently speak 780 different  languages ,the country has lost nearly 250 languages in the last 50 years.
0
thnxxx for ur answer....i hope u didn't mind tht i made his ans as the brainliest anss....
its ok..