Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-14T16:37:12+05:30
Adaptation is the process of adjusting yourself in a place not suitable for you.
Importance of adaption is it help to organisms to continue living (i.e evolution)

2 4 2
nice
thank uuuu
thanks and ur welcome
Hope u mark it as brainleast answer
2015-09-14T16:42:22+05:30
Adaptation is a feature developed by a living being over thousands of years for suiting better into its habitat. A kind of adaptation called Acclimatization only lasts for a limited period, but if continued for many years, becomes adaptation.

Adaptation is important for surviving and adjusting to a habitat.
3 4 3