In what way anomalous behaviour of water is advantages to aquatic animals ???

2
Thus in the real case, water at the bottom of the oceans, ponds, seas remains in liquid form during the winter. Only the top few meters perhaps freezes.
thanks you soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much sir
sir if you answer first i will diffenetly i mark u as best
this answer help me lot
:)

Answers

2015-09-14T18:39:53+05:30


Water's anomalous behaviour is an advantage to aquatic animals because of its freezing nature.It starts freezing from top to bottom through which aquatic animals could survive.
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
0
pls some more information plss
because in my test its 8 marks answer
Actually the answer is this.So you just elaborate this answer and write..=) =)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-14T18:43:24+05:30


Waters anomalous behavior is that it freezes at 0⁰ degree but starts to freeze from top and under ice it is liquid. So the aquatic animals survives in it and they don't freeze in it.
2 5 2